10G SFP+ MMF SR Transceiver, 850nm-300m (SFP-10G-SR)

$95.59

10G SFP+ MMF SR Transceiver, 850nm.  -40C to 85C. For use with cnMatrix EX2028/EX2028-P.

850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard and, 10Gbit/s serial optical data into serial PECL/CML electrical data.

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specs

Distance 300m
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP+
Compatibility cnMatrix Switches

Ressources

SFP-10G-SR_rev02-DataSheet

Shopping Cart